Snake venom of Bitis arietans

$430.00

Taxonomic Classification:
Class : Reptilia
Order : Squamata
Suborder : Serpentes
Family : Viperidae
Subfamily : Viperinae
Genus : Bitis
Common names: Puff adder, Vipère heurtante, Víbora bufadora

Snake venom of Bitis arietans

Snake venom of Bitis arietans. Puff adder venom Purchase now.  Snake venom of Bitis arietans.  lOURA’S supplies venom of Bitis arietans from several geographical origins: Cameroon, Kenya, Mali, Saudi Arabia, Tanzania, West Africa

Bitis arietans can be found in most African countries (especially sub-Sahara Africa) and Arabian peninsula.

According to WHO Guidelines for the Production, Control and Regulation of Snake Antivenom Immunoglobulins, the Bitis arietans species is of the highest medical importance in Africa where it is responsible for the greatest number of snake bites.

The venom of Bitis arietans is used for the production of antivenom immunoglobulins aimed at these countries.

The venom of Bitis arietans is also used in homeopathic remedies (Clotho arietans)

Bitinarin (a PLA²), Bitistatin (disintegrin), Zinc metalloproteinase-disintegrin BA-5A, Cystatin are extracted from the venom of Bitis arietans.
In Research the venom of Bitis arietans is known to contain Haemorrhagins, Necrotoxins and possibly Procoagulants, Anticoagulants, and Nephrotoxins.

Packaging: lyophilized venom sold in vacuum sealed glass vials of 100 mg, 500 mg, and 1 g.

For Research Use Only. Not Intended for Diagnostic or Therapeutic Use.

Taxonomic Classification:

Class : Reptilia
Order : Squamata
Suborder : Serpentes
Family : Viperidae
Subfamily : Viperinae
Genus : Bitis
Common names: Puff adder, Vipère heurtante, Víbora bufadora

 

Product ID
L1159A
Name
Bitis arietans arietans
Common Name(s)
Puff adder
Purity
>99%
Form
Lyophilized powder
Packaging
In vacuum sealed glass vials, in a secured parcel.

Highly efficient delivery and in less than 24hrs.
The customer service reps are very helpful, knowledgeable, and respectful in their conversations with customers.
We offer excellent service and reasonable prices

CONTACT US
Our customer care specialists are always ready to help you. We appreciate long-term relations, so we try to satisfy all
our customers’ interests. Each Of our customers is a VIP for us. Please, contact our customer care department if you have any question. You may be sure that you will be contacted. We recommend you to use the form below to get quick responses. Our customer care specialists speak English.

related links.

pain pills | weight loss | men’s health | anxiety depression | boy Insomnia | buy adhd | research chemicals | venoms and toxins | store